FAQs

NEW EUROPEAN REGULATION FOR DATA PROTECTION

In Viajes Radialtours we have always been concerned about the protection of your data, so we want to be transparent with the use we make of them in order to continue offering you the best service. For this reason, below, we provide you with our new Privacy Policy, adapted to the RGPD:

Please, read this privacy policy carefully, in it you will find important information about the treatment of your personal data and the rights recognized by the current regulations on the subject.

We reserve the right to update our privacy policy at any time due to business decisions, as well as to comply with any legislative or jurisprudential changes. If you have questions or need any clarification regarding our Privacy Policy or your rights, you can contact us through the channels indicated below.

You declare that the data you provide us, now or in the future, are correct and truthful and you agree to notify us of any changes to them. If you provide personal data of third parties, you agree to obtain the prior consent of those affected and inform them about the content of this policy.

In general, the fields of our forms that are indicated as mandatory, must necessarily be completed in order to process your requests.

Who is responsible for the processing of your personal data?

Viajes Radialtours, SL (Radialtours), with registered office at Perills Street, nº 3 ZIP: 17310, Lloret de Mar.

How can you get in touch with the Radialtours Data Protection Delegate?

You can contact the Delegate of Data Protection of Radialtours at the following email address: info@radialtours.com

What personal information does Radialtours deal with?

On the occasion of your relationship with us, Radialtours can treat the following categories of personal data:

Identification and contact information (including postal and / or electronic addresses). Copy of document proving your identity: passport. This document will only be requested in the event that the service to be provided entails the issuance of airline tickets. Codes or identification codes for access and operations in the online channels that you use in your relationship with Radialtours . Transactional data (any operation and movement associated with any products and services that you have contracted with Radialtours ). Sociodemographic data (such as age, family situation, residences, studies and occupation) only in the case that the service to be provided entails the management of visas.From Radialtours we ask you to keep your data duly updated to ensure that at all times the information we treat is true. If you modify them, let us know so that we are aware of your current situation.

For what do we use your personal data?

Your data will be treated for attention to their requests and inquiries, providing services Appl i tados, administration and management of Web security, compliance with our legal obligations as well as for statistical purposes assessment quality of our services and the sending of our commercial bulletins.

Manage the products and services you have, request or contract with Radialtours.In Radialtours we treat your personal data to:

Properly manage the products and services that you request and hire us. Check that you are a beneficiary of some type of discount in relation to the agreements signed with third parties. Send you non-commercial notifications to manage your relationship with Radialtours . Control, analyze and manage situations of risk, fraud, incidents or claims.

Get to know you better and personalize your experienceAt Radialtours we want your experience as a customer to be as satisfactory as possible, through a personalized relationship that is most adapted to your customer profile and your needs.

To achieve this we need to know you better, analyzing not only the data that allows us to identify you as a customer, but also the products and services you have contracted with us, as well as the uses of Radialtours products, services and channels . Additionally, we will apply statistical and classification methods to correctly adjust your profile.

Thanks to this analysis we can show you functionalities, products and services that we consider appropriate to your profile, information about the products and services you have with Radialtours , as well as personalized offers with more adjusted prices for you.

Offer you customized Radialtours products and services for youWe would like to keep you updated on new Radialtours products and services , as well as send you information about Radialtours products and services with prices more adjusted to your profile, informing you of what you may be interested in as a customer.

Improve the quality of products and servicesWe need to use your information because in Radialtours we want

Increase your degree of satisfaction as a customer. Address your information requests. Attend and manage your complaints and / or suggestions. Address your expectations Perfect our internal processes Improve the quality of existing products and services Develop new products and own or third-party services Perform statistics, surveys, actuarial calculations, media and / or market studies that may be of interest to Radialtours Improve the instruments to combat fraudIn accordance with the aforementioned purposes, we will keep your data according to the deadlines set out in the legislation that is applicable depending on the treatments performed or, where appropriate, until you request the deletion of your data or express your opposition to said treatments.

Why do we use your personal information (legal basis)?

To manage the products and services that you request or contract us. To comply with our legal obligations and prevent fraud. Because it is Radialtours interest to know you better and that your experience is more personalized, as well as to attend your requests for information, your complaints and / or suggestions. To carry out the purposes for which you give us your consent and that we have described previously.

How have we obtained your data?

Most of the data that we treat for the aforementioned purposes, we have obtained directly from you, through the forms that we have put at your disposal on our website, by phone or in our office.

However, we inform you that, at times, we can treat your data when they have been provided by third parties such as friends, family, companies or other individuals who, request or hire, on your behalf, the products and / or services we offer to through our website or in person. In all cases, we inform you that the categories of data that we will be able to deal with will be:

Identification and contact data.Likewise, we inform you that in order for said third parties to provide us with your data, they must have previously informed you of the purposes and other information contained in this Policy. In this sense, we remind you that this information will always be available to you on our website or in our office and that you can contact us at any time, through the means of contact provided in this Privacy Policy or in our website.

Who will receive your data?

Radialtours may communicate your personal data to:

Competent Public Organizations, Judges and Courts, that Radialtours has the legal obligation to provide them. Service providers who have access to your personal data and who treat the aforementioned data in the name and on behalf of Radialtours as a consequence of their rendering of services. Companies that support and maintain our website, databases and other commercial systems. Companies that perform functions on our behalf in the areas of systems development, computer support, legal, tax and finance. The companies that carry out our direct marketing email campaigns on our behalf.

Your data will only be communicated to third parties by legal obligation, with the consent or when your pet i tion involved in any such communication. For example, the necessary data for the collection of the trips, or, where appropriate for its financing, will be communicated to the banking entities that correspond. The data of the travelers will be communicated to the companies whose services are included in the trip and / or to companies managing global reservation systems, eg AMADEUS GLOBAL TRAVEL DISTRIBUTION. Your data will also be received by Travel Agencies Management Services SLU, Crta. Palma - Valldemossa km 7.4. 07121 Palma de Mallorca, provider of our booking platform, for the administration of the same, statistical purposes and improvement of quality and compliance with their legal obligations.

Share your personal data outside the European Economic Area

The personal data we collect for the use described above can be transferred and stored in destinations within and outside the European Economic Area ("EEA").

If processed outside the EEA, we will take appropriate measures to ensure that your personal data still receives a level of protection that is consistent with European data protection standards. For example, we will only share your personal data outside the EEA if we have a model clause agreement approved by the EU or if the third party that receives your personal data has been registered in a data exchange mechanism approved by the EU.

How do we protect your data?

We have implemented the appropriate security measures to prevent your personal data from being lost, used or accidentally accessed in an unauthorized, modified or disclosed way.

The protections include, but are not limited to, mature access control (with strict privileged access procedures), network segmentation, standard security devices (firewalls, IPS, AV, monitoring through SIEM), secure configuration and strengthening of the system, periodic vulnerability assessments and assessments of penetration tests, documented processes and procedures, DLP protection, fraudulent detection and administration of monthly patches and vulnerability correction.

How long will we keep your personal data?

The personal data to which you have access will be treated while the contractual relationship is maintained. After this, Radialtours will keep the personal data once its contractual relationship is terminated, duly blocked, for making it available to the competent Public Administrations, Judges and Courts or the Public Prosecutor during the limitation period of the actions that may arise from the relationship maintained with the client and / or the conservation periods provided by law. Radialtours will proceed to the physical deletion of your data once these deadlines have elapsed.

Likewise, if the client has not opposed the reception of commercial communications, Radialtours may process the personal data of the latter in accordance with what is described in the previous sections, and may at any time unsubscribe from receiving such communications if it deems it appropriate. by sending an email to info@radialtours.com

What rights do you have?

You can exercise the rights of access, rectification, deletion, opposition, treatment limitation and data portability before Radialtours by sending an email to info@radialtours.com or by postal mail to Viajes Radialtours SL calle Perills, 3 - 17310 Lloret de Mar (Girona). You must provide a copy of your ID or official document that accredits you.

If you believe that we have not treated your personal data in accordance with the regulations, you can contact the Data Protection Delegate at info@radialtours.com . However, you can file a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.agpd.es).

We want to remind you that you can always change or delete easily the use we make of your data, as well as revoke the consent that you have given us in info@radialtours.com

We want to remind you that you can always change or delete easily the use we make of your data and that, as up to now, we are not going to flood you with information.